Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:10212
Name:JONES, LAWRENCE
Birth Date:6/27/1954 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-6" Weight:173 lbs
Hair Color:Gray Or Partially Gray Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
JONSEY JONES
WORMY JONES
LARRY JONES
LAWRENCE MASON JONES
LAWRENCE MASEY JONES
LAWRENCE M JONES
Offender Image
Photo Date: 3/28/2019
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Compliant
Biometric: YES
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 604 Mayde RD Berea KY 40403 Madison County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.110 - SEXUAL ABUSE 1ST DEGREE (Madison County) 8 Counts
Victim Age: [5 y/o]
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.