Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:10597
Name:ADKINS, MICHAEL DEAN
Birth Date:1/22/1956 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-6" Weight:175 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Blue
Aliases
MIKE DEAN ADKINS
MICHAEL ADKINS
MICHAEL D ADKINS
Offender Image
Photo Date: 1/22/2014
Reg Type: Twenty Year
Reg Status: Non-Compliant
Biometric: NO
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: YES ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 0 Non-Compliant Louisville KY 40212 Jefferson County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.060 - RAPE 3RD DEGREE (Carter County) 1 Count
Victim Age: [14 y/o]
Remarks: **OFFENDER IS NON-COMPLIANT, LAST KNOWN ADDRESS OF 410 NORTH 42ND ST LOUISVILLE, KY 40212, CANNOT BE VERIFIED**
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.