Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:12771
Name:STEGALL, JOHN DANA
Birth Date:9/2/1969 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-11" Weight:165 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Green
Aliases
DANA STEGAL
JOHN D STEGALL
DANA STEGALL
JOHN STEGALL
Offender Image
Photo Date: 10/29/2014
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Non-Compliant
Biometric: NO
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 0 Non-Compliant Louisville KY 40219 Jefferson County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 000.000 - CRIME FOR OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY
Victim Age: [7 y/o]
Remarks: MOVE- IN OFFENDER FROM NORTH CAROLINA, ORIGINAL CONVICTION FOR INDECENT LIBERTIES WITH A MINOR (NORTH CAROLINA CONVICTION) **SUBJECT IS NON-COMPLIANT, LAST REPORTED ADDRESS 7121 PRESTON HIGHWAY #133 LOUISVILLE, KY 40219, CANNOT BE VERIFIED**
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.