Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:13111
Name:GRANT, ADAM RAY
Birth Date:8/7/1984 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-8" Weight:175 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
ADAM GRANT
ADAM R GRANT
RAY GRANT
Offender Image
Photo Date: 7/5/2017
Reg Type: Twenty Year
Reg Status: Compliant
Biometric: YES
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 5442 Ruidoso LOOP Owensboro KY 42303 Daviess County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.120 - SEXUAL ABUSE 2ND DEGREE (Daviess County) 1 Count
Victim Age: [15 y/o]
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.