Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:14493
Name:ABOUDI, BASHIR AL
Birth Date:3/1/1971 Sex:Male
Race:Asian Or Pacific Islander
Height:5'-8" Weight:200 lbs
Hair Color:Black Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
BASHIR ASSI ALWAN AL ABOUDI
ABOUDI BASHIR ASSI A AL
ABOUDI BASHIR AL
BOUDI ASSI ALWAN AL
BASHIR AL-ABOUDI
BASHIR ABOUDI
Offender Image
Photo Date: 4/20/2012
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Non-Compliant
Biometric: NO
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 0 Non-Compliant Louisville KY 40214 Jefferson County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.040 - RAPE 1ST DEGREE (Jefferson County) 1 Count
Victim Age: [52 y/o]
Remarks: **OFFENDER IS NON-COMPLIANT, LAST KNOWN ADDRESS OF 4733 S 1ST ST #28 LOUISVILLE, KY 40214 CANNOT BE VERIFIED**
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.