Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:1833
Name:GUNTERMAN, JAMES EDMOND
Birth Date:11/8/1953 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-11" Weight:250 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
JAMES EDMOND GUNTERMAN JR
JAMES EDMOND X GUNTERMAN
JAMES GUNTERMAN
JIMMY GUNTERMAN
JAMES E GUNTERMAN
JAMES EDWARD GUNTERMAN
JIMMY GUTERMAN
EDMOND GUNTERMAN
JAMES EDMONE GUNTERMAN JR
EDWARD GUNTERMAN
JAMES E GUNTERMAN JR
JAMES GUNTERMAN JR
JR GUNTERMAN
EDMOND GUNTERMAN JR
Offender Image
Photo Date: 4/20/2012
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Non-Compliant
Biometric: NO
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 0 Non-Compliant Louisville KY 40216 Jefferson County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.110 - SEXUAL ABUSE 1ST DEGREE (Taylor County) 19 Counts
Victim Age: [12 y/o]
Remarks: **SUBJECT IS NON-COMPLIANT, LAST REPORTED ADDRESS 3416 KRAMERS LANE APT #21 LOUISVILLE, KY 40216 CANNOT BE VERIFIED**
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.