Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:19052
Name:BOGERT, SCOTT ALAN
Birth Date:9/23/1972 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-10" Weight:150 lbs
Hair Color:Red Or Auburn Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
RED BOGERT
SCOTT A BOGERT
SCOTT BOGERT
Offender Image
Photo Date: 5/29/2013
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Non-Compliant
Biometric: NO
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: YES ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 0 Non-Compliant Louisville KY 40212 Jefferson County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 000.000 - CRIME FOR OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY
Victim Age: [4 y/o]
Remarks: MOVE IN OFFENDER FROM NEW YORK, ORIGINAL CONVICTION FOR ATTEMPTED CRIMINAL SEXUAL ACT 1ST DEGREE (NEW YORK CONVICTION) **SUBJECT IS NON-COMPLIANT, LAST REPORTED ADDRESS 234 S 28TH ST #B LOUISVILLE, KY 40212 CANNOT BE VERIFIED**
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.