Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:27138
Name:CURRY, MARK EDWIN
Birth Date:10/19/1956 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-7" Weight:192 lbs
Hair Color:Gray Or Partially Gray Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
MARK CURRY
EDWIN CURRY
MARK E CURRY
Offender Image
Photo Date: 3/22/2019
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Compliant
Biometric: NO
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 3129 Northwestern PKY Louisville KY 40212 Jefferson County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 000.000 - CRIME FOR OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY
Victim Age: [15 y/o]
Remarks: MOVE- IN OFFENDER FROM TENNESSEE, ORIGINAL CONVICTION FOR RAPE & INCEST (TENNESSEE CONVICTION)
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.