Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:31859
Name:YOUNG, JAMES EDWARD
Birth Date:7/5/1941 Sex:Male
Race:Black
Height:5'-8" Weight:150 lbs
Hair Color:Unknown Or Completely Bald Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
JAMES E YOUNG
JAMES R YOUNG
JAMES YOUNG
JAMES NMN YOUNG
JAMES EDWARD QUISENBERRY
JAMES E QUISENBERRY
JAMES ED QUISENBERRY
JAMES QUISENBERRY
EDWARD QUISENBERRY
MOE QUISENBERRY
JAMES QUISENBURY
JAMES EDWARD QUISTONBERRY
Offender Image
Photo Date: 4/20/2012
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Non-Compliant
Biometric: NO
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 0 Non-Compliant Louisville KY 40203 Jefferson County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 000.000 - CRIME FOR OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY
Victim Age: [15 y/o]
Remarks: MOVE IN OFFENDER FROM MICHIGAN, ORIGINAL CONVICTION FOR CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT 3RD DEGREE-2 COUNTS (MICHIGAN CONVICTION) **SUBJECT IS NON-COMPLIANT LAST REPORTED ADDRESS 831 S BROOK ST LOUISVILLE, KY 40203 CANNOT BE VERIFIED**
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.