Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:34299
Name:ROUSEY, BRANDON CLAY
Birth Date:11/10/1985 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-7" Weight:135 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
BRANDON C ROUSEY
BRANDON ROUSEY
Offender Image
Photo Date: 3/20/2019
Reg Type: Twenty Year
Reg Status: Compliant
Biometric: YES
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: YES ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 1662 Berea RD Richmond KY 40475 Madison County
School Address : 521 Lancaster AVE Richmond KY 40475 Madison County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.155 - UNLAWFUL USE OF ELECTRONIC MEANS TO INDUCE MINOR (Madison County) 1 Count
Victim Age: [13 y/o]
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.