Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:34879
Name:GLOVER, ALAN LEE
Birth Date:3/2/1962 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:6'-4" Weight:276 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
ALAN GLOVER
ALAN L GLOVER
LEE GLOVER
ALLEN L GLOVER
Offender Image
Photo Date: 4/12/2018
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Compliant
Biometric: YES
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 13060 Raider Hollow RD Upton KY 42784 Hart County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 000.000 - CRIME FOR OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY 3 Counts
Victim Age: [13 y/o]
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.