Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:3543
Name:NABOURS, ALAN SCOTT
Birth Date:5/30/1978 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-10" Weight:240 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
ALAN SCOTT NABORS
ALAN S NABORS
SCOTT NABOURS
SCOTT NABORS
ALAN NABOURS
ALAN S NABOURS
Offender Image
Photo Date: 7/20/2017
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Compliant
Biometric: YES
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 902 Old Main ST Hartford KY 42347 Ohio County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 000.000 - CRIME FOR OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY
000.000 - CRIME FROM OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY
000.000 - CRIME FROM OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY
Victim Age: [4 y/o]
Remarks: MOVE-IN OFFENDER FROM NORTH CAROLINA ORIGINAL CONVICTION FOR TAKING INDECENT LIBERTIES WITH CHILD - 3 COUNTS, (NORTH CAROLINA) CONVICTION)
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.