Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:3642
Name:BROWN, HENRY J
Birth Date:6/29/1953 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-6" Weight:120 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Green
Aliases
HENRY BROWN
HANK BROWN
HENRY T BROWN
HENRX J BROWN
Offender Image
Photo Date: 10/19/2017
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Compliant
Biometric: YES
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 207 State AVE Glasgow KY 42141 Barren County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.110 - SEXUAL ABUSE 1ST DEGREE (Floyd County) 2 Counts
530.020 - INCEST (Floyd County) 1 Count
Victim Age: [15 y/o], [7 y/o], [4 y/o]
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.