Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:44424
Name:MEDLEY, ALFRED
Birth Date:9/26/1958 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-8" Weight:180 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Blue
Aliases
TONY MEDLEY
ALFRED A MEDLEY
ALFRED TONY MEDLEY
ALFRED AN MEDLEY
Offender Image
Photo Date: 3/19/2019
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Compliant
Biometric: YES
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: YES ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 15 Moore Valetine RD Keavy KY 40737 Laurel County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.155 - PROHIBITED USE OF ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION SYSTEM (Laurel County) 1 Count
531.335 - POSSESSION OF MATTER PORTRAYING A SEXUAL PERFORMAN (Laurel County) 1 Count
Victim Age: [15 y/o], [14 y/o]
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.