Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:4550
Name:SHOCKENCY, JAMES ARTHUR
Birth Date:1/26/1966 Sex:Male
Race:Black
Height:6'-5" Weight:270 lbs
Hair Color:Black Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
JAMES ARTHUR PARRISH
GRAY SHOCKENCY
AJ SHOCKENCY
JAMES SHOCKENCY
JAMES A SHICKENCY
JAMES A SHOCKENCY
JAMES SHICKENCY
Offender Image
Photo Date: 4/20/2012
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Non-Compliant
Biometric: NO
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 0 Non-Compliant Louisville KY 40211 Jefferson County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.110 - SEXUAL ABUSE 1ST DEGREE (Jefferson County) 2 Counts
Victim Age: [7 y/o]
Remarks: **SUBJECT IS NON-COMPLIANT, LAST REPORTED ADDRESS 542 S 21ST STREET #3 LOUISVILLE, KY 40211 CANNOT BE VERIFIED**
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.