Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:46704
Name:CLARK, WILLIAM MILES
Birth Date:8/8/1971 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-10" Weight:175 lbs
Hair Color:Gray Or Partially Gray Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
WILLIAM CLARK
WILLIAM M CLARK
WILLIAMS MILES CLARK
Offender Image
Photo Date: 7/10/2018
Reg Type: Twenty Year
Reg Status: Compliant
Biometric: YES
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 321 Ridgedale Rd Apt #3 Louisville KY 40206 Jefferson County
Other Address : 4704 Preston Highway #110 Louisville KY 40213 Jefferson County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.155 - PROHIBITED USE OF ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION SYSTEM (Fayette County) 1 Count
Victim Details Not Available
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.