Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:47685
Name:LAYTON, DERONN KINTA
Birth Date:3/3/1979 Sex:Male
Race:Black
Height:5'-10" Weight:215 lbs
Hair Color:Black Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
DERON KINTA LAYTON
DERONN K LAYTON
DERRON LAYTON
Offender Image
Photo Date: 4/20/2012
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Out Of State-Unverfd
Biometric: NO
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 917 Bethany ST Saginaw MI 48601 Saginaw County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 000.000 - CRIME FOR OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY
Victim Age: [16 y/o]
Remarks: MOVE-IN FROM MICHIGAN, ORIGINAL CONVICTION FOR CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT 3RD DEGREE (MICHIGAN CONVICTION)
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.