Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:48998
Name:SMITH, DAVID A
Birth Date:10/5/1972 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-8" Weight:205 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Blue
Aliases
DAVID ANDREW SMITH JR
DAVID SMITH
DAVID ANDREW SMITH
DAVID A SMITH
DAVID SMITH JR
JR SMITH
ANDREW SMITH
ANDREW SMITH JR
Offender Image
Photo Date: 10/16/2014
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Non-Compliant
Biometric: NO
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 0 Non-Compliant Louisville KY 40203 Jefferson County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.080 - SODOMY 2ND DEGREE (Trimble County) 1 Count
510.110 - SEXUAL ABUSE 1ST DEGREE (Trimble County) 1 Count
510.110 - SEXUAL ABUSE 1ST DEGREE (Trimble County) 1 Count
Victim Age: [Not Specified]
Remarks: **SUBJECT IS NON-COMPLIANT, LAST REPORTED ADDRESS 610 SOUTH 16TH ST APT A, LOUISVILLE KY 40203 COULD NOT BE VERIFIED**
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.