Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:49567
Name:HOBSON, KENNETH W
Birth Date:2/13/1960 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:6'-2" Weight:220 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Green
Aliases
KENNETH HOBSON
KENNETH WAYNE HOBSON
KWNNWTH W HOBSON
WAYNE HOBSON
Offender Image
Photo Date: 2/25/2013
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Non-Compliant
Biometric: NO
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 0 Non-Compliant Louisville KY 40203 Jefferson County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.070 - SODOMY 1ST DEGREE (Boone County) 1 Count
510.110 - SEXUAL ABUSE 1ST DEGREE (Boone County) 1 Count
Victim Age: [8 y/o], [5 y/o]
Remarks: **SUBJECT IS NON-COMPLIANT, LAST REPORTED ADDRESS 1936 W JEFFERSON ST LOUISVILLE, KY 40203 CANNOT BE VERIFIED**
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.