Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:50346
Name:MELTON, ROBERT D
Birth Date:2/16/1977 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-9" Weight:175 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
ROBERT DALE MELTON
ROBERT MELTON
DALE MELTON
JOHN BOE
Offender Image
Photo Date: 10/5/2015
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Non-Compliant/Inc
Biometric: YES
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : Roederer Corr Cmplx Lagrange KY 40031 Oldham County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.070 - SODOMY 1ST DEGREE (Harlan County) 1 Count
Victim Age: [5 y/o]
Remarks: **OFFENDER IS NON-COMPLIANT, LAST REPORTED ADDRESS AS 662 LOUIS COLEMAN DR LOUISVILLE KY CANNOT BE VERIFIED**
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.