Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:51086
Name:RAINES, RUDY
Birth Date:5/21/1970 Sex:Male
Race:Black
Height:5'-7" Weight:170 lbs
Hair Color:Black Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
RUDY CORDELL RAINES
CORDELL RUDY
RUDY C RAINES
Offender Image
Photo Date: 3/3/2015
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Out Of State/Inc-Unv
Biometric: NO
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: YES ****
Address Information
Primary Address : Duval Co Sheriff Office Jacksonville FL 32202 Duval County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 000.000 - CRIME FROM OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY
Victim Age: [Not Specified]
Remarks: MOVE-IN OFFENDER FROM TENNESSEE, ORIGINAL CONVICTION FOR ATTEMPTED AGGRAVATED RAPE (TENNESSEE CONVICTION) **SUBJECT IS NON-COMPLIANT, LAST REPORTED ADDRESS UNKNOWN, LOUISVILLE, KY 40206**
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.