Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:5168
Name:JONES, ALLEN K
Birth Date:8/8/1967 Sex:Male
Race:Asian Or Pacific Islander
Height:5'-5" Weight:140 lbs
Hair Color:Black Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
ALAN K JONES
ALLEN JONES
Offender Image
Photo Date: 7/2/2019
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Compliant
Biometric: YES
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: YES ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 300 Melber RD Hickory KY 42051 Graves County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 000.000 - CRIME FOR OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY
510.060 - RAPE 3RD DEGREE (Mccracken County) 2 Counts
510.090 - SODOMY 3RD DEGREE (Mccracken County) 1 Count
Victim Age: [9 y/o], [13 y/o]
Remarks: MOVE-IN OFFENDER FROM ILLINOIS, ORIGINAL CONVICTION FOR CRIMINAL SEXUAL ASSAULT WITH FORCE (ILLINOIS CONVICTION)
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.