Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:52555
Name:MYERS, AARON VAN
Birth Date:5/13/1989 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-6" Weight:175 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
AARON V MYERS
AARON MYERS
Offender Image
Photo Date: 5/16/2018
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Out Of State-Unverfd
Biometric: YES
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: YES ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 507 Elmwood PL Lima OH 45801 County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 000.000 - CRIME FROM OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY
Victim Age: [12 y/o], [8 y/o]
Remarks: MOVE-IN OFFENDER FROM OHIO, ORIGINAL CONVICTIONS FOR RAPE 1ST DEGREE, GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION (OHIO CONVICTIONS)
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.