Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:52842
Name:SKAGGS, JAMES EDWARD
Birth Date:3/17/1947 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-11" Weight:180 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
JAMES SKAGGS
JIM SKAGG
JAMES E SKAGGS
JIM SKAGGS
EDWARD SKAGGS
JAMES EDWARD SKAGTS
JAMES SAGGS
Offender Image
Photo Date: 6/6/2017
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Non-Compliant
Biometric: NO
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 0 Non-Compliant Louisville KY 40202 Jefferson County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.070 - SODOMY 1ST DEGREE (Fayette County) 1 Count
510.110 - SEXUAL ABUSE 1ST DEGREE (Fayette County) 1 Count
Victim Age: [6 y/o]
Remarks: **OFFENDER IS NON-COMPLIANT, LAST KNOWN ADDRESS OF 700 EAST MUHAMMAD ALI BLVD LOUISVILLE, KY 40202, CANNOT BE VERIFIED**
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.