Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:6368
Name:THOMPSON, LLOYD VINCENT
Birth Date:5/22/1953 Sex:Male
Race:Black
Height:5'-9" Weight:200 lbs
Hair Color:Black Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
LLOYD VINCENT WEVER
LLOYD V THOMPSON
VINCENT THOMPSON LLOYD
LLOYD THOMPSON
Offender Image
Photo Date: 3/15/2019
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Compliant
Biometric: YES
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 925 S 26Th St Apt 307 Louisville KY 40210 Jefferson County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 000.000 - CRIME FOR OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY
Victim Age: [5 y/o]
Remarks: MOVE- IN OFFENDER FROM CALIFORNIA, ORIGINAL CONVICTION FOR AGGRAVATED RAPE (TENNESSEE CONVICTION)
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.