Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:7179
Name:CURRY, ADRIAN VASHAUN
Birth Date:11/25/1977 Sex:Male
Race:Black
Height:5'-9" Weight:230 lbs
Hair Color:Unknown Or Completely Bald Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
ADRIAN V CURRY
ADRIAN CURRY
CHILL CURRY
EMILY JANE PAYNE
ADRIAN R CURRY
X CHILL
Offender Image
Photo Date: 6/22/2017
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Compliant
Biometric: YES
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 130 St Joseph AVE Providence KY 42450 Webster County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 000.000 - CRIME FOR OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY
Victim Age: [14 y/o]
Remarks: MOVE- IN OFFENDER FROM INDIANA, ORIGINAL CONVICTION FOR SEXUAL MISCONDUCT (INDIANA CONVICTION)
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.