Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:7253
Name:SWAIN, ARTHUR
Birth Date:4/12/1971 Sex:Male
Race:White
Height:5'-9" Weight:196 lbs
Hair Color:Brown Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
ART SWAIN
LEE SWAIN
ARTHUR LEE SWAIN
ARTHUR L SWAIN
Offender Image
Photo Date: 4/20/2012
Reg Type: Twenty Year
Reg Status: Non-Compliant
Biometric: YES
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 0 Non-Compliant Louisville KY 40215 Jefferson County
Other Address : 327 Lincoln RD Highland Heights KY 41076 Campbell County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 510.050 - RAPE 2ND DEGREE (Campbell County) 1 Count
Victim Age: [10 y/o]
Remarks: **OFFENDER IS NON COMPLIANT LAST REPORTED ADDRESS 1209 BICKNELL AVE, LOUISVILLE KY 40215, CANNOT BE VERIFIED**
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.