Sex Offender Registry

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:9012
Name:REDMOND, RICARDO
Birth Date:9/17/1954 Sex:Male
Race:Black
Height:5'-11" Weight:170 lbs
Hair Color:Black Eye Color:Brown
Aliases
RICARDO REDMAN
RICARDO GERMAINE REDMOND
RICARDO N REDMOND
RICCARDO G REDMOND
RICHARD GERMAINE REDMOND
RICK REDMOND
RICCARDO REDMONDD
RICCARDO J REDMOND
MARVIN KINLAW
RICARDO REDMON
RCARDO REDMOND
RICHARD DAVIS
RICARDO G REDMOND
RICARDO J REDMOND
RICCARDO REDMOND
RICHARDO REDMOND
RICARDO REMOND
JERRY R REDMOND
RICHARDO GERMAINE REDMOND
RICHARDO J REDMOND
RICARDO REDMONO
X RICK
Offender Image
Photo Date: 4/20/2012
Reg Type: Lifetime
Reg Status: Non-Compliant
Biometric: NO
**** ON SUPERVISED RELEASE: NO ****
Address Information
Primary Address : 0 Non Compliant Louisville KY 40203 Jefferson County
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense: 000.000 - CRIME FOR OTHER STATE,TERRITORY, OR COUNTRY
Victim Details Not Available
Remarks: MOVE- IN OFFENDER FROM ILLINOIS, ORIGINAL CONVICTION FOR RAPE (ILLINOIS CONVICTION) **SUBJECT IS NON COMPLIANT, LAST REPORTED ADDRESS 956 SOUTH FLOYD STREET LOUISVILLE KY 40203 CANNOT BE VERIFIED**
Site Information Disclaimer
THE KENTUCKY STATE POLICE DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED UNDER KRS 525.070 & 525.080, USE OF INFORMATION FROM THIS WEBSITE TO HARASS A SEX OFFENDER IS A CRIMINAL OFFENSE PUNISHABLE BY UP TO 90 DAYS IN THE COUNTY JAIL. MORE SEVERE CRIMINAL PENALTIES APPLY FOR MORE SEVERE CRIMES COMMITTED AGAINST A SEX OFFENDER.